The University welcomes the following faculty members who began work in November:
Edgar A. Bolivar Nieto, Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Yanfang Ye, Computer Science and Engineering
The University welcomes the following staff who began work in November:
Margrethe L. Andreasen and Ryan P. McArdle, Biological Sciences
Anna L. Balas, Office of Sustainability
George C. Boulos, Varsity Strength and Conditioning
Denise M. Brenes, Multicultural Student Programs and Services
Amelia Brubaker and Natisha A. Gervais, Collaborative IT Services
Keaton P. Burke, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Harry Burr and Jason S. Guthrie, Army ROTC
Desmar L. Coleman and Mary S. Kruk, North Dining Hall
Joel G. Curran, Public Affairs and Communications
John M. Daly, Phillip A. Konrath, Deborah L. Kreps, Jasmine P. Martinez, Laurie L. May, Francis Nagy, Ethan R. Sweet and Carlton L. Wells, Custodial Services
Alessandra M. Dickos, Nicole C. Leighty, Timothy P. Lowe and Daniel Wacker, Athletics
Brendan Elliott, South Dining Hall
Michelle M. Elmerick, Isayah D. Groves and Destiny K. Richards, Campus Dining
Viyaleta Farysheuskaya, Uriel N. Galace and Brian Wanbaugh, Keough School of Global Affairs
Emily R. Garcia and Adrian J. Valdivieso Marcano, Modern Market
Marc G. Gatorano and Jessica L. Wagner, Center for Culinary Excellence
Alan R. Godek, Division of Student Affairs
Robert T. Groseth, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Brittany E. Hild, Snite Museum of Art
Breion A. Hill, Katherine E. Kintzele, Christopher M. Secrest, Brandon M. Thitchener and Jeremy B. Thornton, Morris Inn
Anne M. Horcher, Office of the VP for Mission Engagement
Kenric E. Johnson, Rebekah L. Kincaid, Susan J. Morse and Kaitlyn D. Winkle, Development
Deaveona S. Kalber, Chick-fil-A
Christian A. Lemus, Huddle
Andrew J. Miller, Landscape Services
Asma Musleh, TRiO Programs
Cora D. Neely, School of Architecture
Dennis P. O’Brien, Alumni Association
Jena N. O’Brien and Cristian Saez Florez, Kroc Institute
Eric D. Robinson, Civil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences
Jennifer L. Wisdom, Registrar
Douglas J. Wise, Turbomachinery Facility