The University welcomes the following employees, who began work in June:
Maria Alexandrova and Katharyn M. Lee, Biological Sciences
Gregory S. Andrews, Men’s Tennis
Joanna C. Azar and Dominique Saviano, Psychology
Colleen A. Bailey, Robert J. Morton, Sara M. Munoz and Salonee Seecharan, Development
Scott J. Barrett, Center for Culinary Excellence
Alicia N. Bates, Student Activities
Hanna M. Bertoldi and Abigail Shelton, Snite Museum
Atul Bhardwaj, Anissa Cervantes, Jatinder Kaur and Evgueni Kovriguine, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Armon T. Binns and Jenna L. Pisnoy, Football
Timothy J. Blewett, Hesburgh Libraries
Aespyne A. Brooks, Food Services, Holy Cross House
Rebecca J. Brough and Dennis J. DiDonna, Lab for Economic Opportunities
Daniel B. Brubaker Horst, Campus Technology Services
Evelyn M. Bryant and Travis W. White, St. Michael’s Laundry
Megan M. Burmeister, Ray Garcia Ill, Francisco J. Gonzalez and Renae L. Troxel, Custodial Services
Isabel J. Cabezas and Maggie Shum, Keough School of Global Affairs
Rose K. Cheney and Mary L. Greenwood, Security
John C. Cheng, Mark Price and Jameisha N. Spann, Morris Inn
Jamal-Rashad M. Cooper, Athletics Compliance and Legal
Patrick J. Couch and Taylor S. Kelly, Alliance for Catholic Education
Casey L. Dankert, Mail Distribution
Mitchell J. Dansky, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Nathaniel S. Evans, General Services
Maria B. Fahs and Emily R. LaPlaca, Admissions
Theresa M. Foley, ESTEEM Graduate Program
Josephine Jackson, Athletic Events
Kael Kanczuzewski, IT Service Delivery
Alison P. Lodermeier, Initiative for Global Development
John J. McDermott, Notre Dame Studios
Kathy A. Mcmorris, North Dining Hall
Coty A. Miller, Office of VP for Mission Engagement
Delaney Mountford, Event Management
Katherine Neeser, Theology
Caitlin I. Olivier, Special Events and Stewardship
Zara L. Osterman, Mendoza College of Business
Anne M. Peck, Payroll Services
Analee Reyes, Colleen M. Rose and Barbara J. Sullivan, Athletics Marketing
Dan L. Riemersma, Office of Community Standards
Charity Roberts, Procurement Services
James R. Spinelli, Women’s Basketball
Kunigunda Szentes, IDEA Center
Kathryn R. Vidrine, Graduate School
Louis P. Visser, Customer Enterprise Solutions
Morgan L. Wilson, School of Architecture