The University welcomes the following faculty members who began work in January:
Margaret Coad, Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Susan E. Del Valle, Chemistry and Biochemistry
German F. Estrada, ESTEEM
Monisha Ghosh, Electrical Engineering
Joel David Hamkins, Philosophy
Xiaolong Liu, Physics
Wade R. McGillis, Civil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences
Luis Felipe Rosado Murillo, Anthropology
The University welcomes the following staff who began work in January:
Jumana H. Abdelrahman, Custodial Services
Nesreen H. Albuqeirat, Alexis H. Bashara, Nancy H. Books and Jasmine R. Carter, Chick-fil-A
Jonathan C. Anderstrom, Treasury Services
Michael D. Ash, Jubril M. Dawodu, Elisia C. Falcon, Casey R. Fraleigh, Gerald Maloney, Patrick R. Nowlin, Tristan D. Palacol and Timothy C. Wise, Athletics
Chase S. Bair and Arbnora Mena Mahmudi, Mendoza Graduate Business Programs
Anna Belote, Office of Campus Safety
Evan C. Brinckman, Alan Malta Rodrigues, Margot Morrison, Julia Simon and Joseph K. Venanzio, Center for Research Computing
Michelle C. Budak, Hesburgh Libraries
Kayle M. Caparell, Ebunolorun C. Cole, Bernard Davis and Adrianna R. Galicia, Morris Inn
Amber M. Cerveny, Patrick M. Charles, James W. Hill, Elizabeth Hughes Zimbler and Christopher M. Liberto, Development
Iliana S. Contreras, Alumni Association
Sean P. Cuneo and Danielle M. Filgueira, Annual Giving Programs
Mary P. Davis, Center for the Study of Languages and Cultures
John R. Didelot and Kris G. Hinton, Police
Stephanie A. Drudge, Mendoza College of Business
Cassandra M. Duarte, Allison M. Fetherolf, Jennifer S. Heckel and Benjamin J. Nowalk, University Enterprises and Events
Elizabet Duarte De Gomez, Institute for Educational Initiatives
Jude Dubash and Nicholas R. Phillips, Payroll Services
Craig R. Dyer and Salima K. Rockwell, Volleyball
Czesia A. Eid, Pulte Institute for Global Development
Jonathan Esters and Saul D. Johnson, South Dining Hall
Anastassia G. Fagan, Kellogg Institute for International Studies
Abigail A. Green, IDEA Center
Claudia Hawkins, Notre Dame Research
Raquel Hernandez, Financial Aid
Harry K. Hiestand, Brian S. Mason, Davin W. Roach, Chansi Stuckey and Alvin A. Washington, Football
Shawna I. Howe, North Dining Hall
Madeline G. Johnson, Fitzgerald Institute for Real Estate
Jennifer L. Kaplachinski and Alecia E. Zucker, Alliance for Catholic Education
Tiarra K. Lax-Walker, History
Amanda E. Leary, Kaneb Center
Markita T. Lindsey, Huddle
Kristopher E. Robinson, Performing Arts Administration
Jordan M. Rodgers, Graduate School
Kathryn A. Ruffer, Accounts Payable
Michelle A. Sawwan, Center for Civic Innovation
Steven N. Smith, Utilities—Operations
Michele Sommer, Procurement Services
Timothy B. Walsh, Office of Director, Maintenance