The University welcomes the following employees, who began work in August:
Kristen Amsler, Physics
Megan L. Andedo, Jessica L. Brice, Alison K. Dixon, Kenneth G. Heckel, Natalie C. Sargent and Jennifer D. Witucki, Development
Pamela J. Annis, Kellogg Institute
Jennifer Arosio, Nanovic Institute
Donna M. Arredondo, Campus Ministry
Rebecca A. Badger, Program of Liberal Studies
Ashley L. Becker, Heather S. Hooley and Kelly L. Stultz, Human Resources
Maria R. Bernal, Gracie Cossey, Ruby A. Gallegos, Laurel J. Law, Raymond L. Macturch, Juan A. Monroy, Anastasia R. Smith-Davis and Kimberly J. Tyler, Custodial Services
Curtis E. Carter, Joshua D. Landers and Brandon J. Little, Huddle
Trent A. Castor and David A. Maddux, OIT
John A. Ceglarski, Compton Family Ice Arena
Natalie Davis Miller, Internal Communications
Gartisha J. Doxie and Xavier O. Santiago, University Catering
Michael J. Drake and Sara B. Grady, User Services
Dory M. Durham, Klau Center
Nikhit J. D’Sa, Institute for Educational Initiatives
John R. Fagan, Turbomachinery Facility
Rhona Feltzer and Allison J. Jones, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Joanna M. Foss, Jamie A. Garvey, Benjamin Metta Penhas, Michael A. Sheffield and Julia R. Vitale, University Counseling Center
Austin B. Gammage, Sydney Kuhn and Zachary T. Thurston, Annual Giving Programs
Maria E. Granados and Amaya D. Huffer, Food Services, Holy Cross House
John P. Groden, Inspired Leadership Initiative
Joshua M. Grove, Cherry A. Kelley-Mims, Kayla A. Stanton and Ludim Valdez, Morris Inn
Adam L. Gustine, Center for Social Concerns
James Haley, Varsity Strength and Conditioning
Natalie M. Hoyt and Maranda S. Smallmon, Campus Dining
Samantha Juarez, Notre Dame International
Stephanie L. Katzelis, Transportation Services
Erica L. Loding, Philosophy
Michaela E. Mabrey and Angela Potthoff, Women’s Basketball
Kellye L. Mitros, Law School
Alex J. Molesan, Biological Sciences
Sebastian Munoz Dispa, Keough School of Global Affairs
Sherry A. Nadai, Theology
Christopher M. Palmquist, Alumni Association
Emily B. Ragan, Athletics Digital Media
Christopher Rightmire, South Dining Hall
Carla A. Siler, Law Library
Sara J. Snyder, University Health Services
Matthew A. Sommer, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Natalie C. Troyer, Planning, Design and Construction
Evan J. Vandermeer, School of Architecture
Richard K. Wallace, Baseball
Kelly Welsh, Equipment Room
Martin Whalen, College of Arts and Letters
Christopher Wojcik, Men’s Lacrosse
Sean M. Wojtkowski, Center for Culinary Excellence