The University welcomes the following faculty members who began work in August:
Gasser A. Abousaif, Anthony Alford, Colleen M. Doyle, Joseph M. Feeks, James P. Furlong, Annica M. Hill, Katelyn G. Leigh, Christopher E. Russell, Carly A. Schmitt, Sondra M. Solloway and Hannah M. Thompson, Development
Carlos M. Albuja Jijon, Maria V. Barone, Jeff Biddle, Jeffrey T. Denning, Christopher J. Mills, Heitor S. Pellegrina and Niharika N. Singh, Economics
Elso Alvarez, Robinson Community Learning Center
Krister Andersson and Orla P. Stapleton, Keough School of Global Affairs
Zachary A. Barnett and Alix A. Cohen, Philosophy
Ilona M. Bastiaansen, Accountancy
Anne E. Beasley and Mary M. Wachira, Lucy Family Institute for Data and Society
Casher D. Belinda and Michael S. Rosenblum, Management and Organization
Torry A. Bennett-Davis and Kathryn E. Miller, Human Resources
Sara Boezio, Johannes Michael Junge Ruhland and Madison B. Mainwaring, Romance Languages and Literatures
Jenny C. Buccola, Alliance for Catholic Education
Jon E. Bullock and Rebecca A. Maloy, Music
Jason C. Carley and Rodrigo Lara Zendejas, Art, Art History and Design
Jacqueline Carney, Michael Francus, Derek T. Muller and Patrick E. Reidy, Law School
Minkeun Cho and Ebony G. Moxey-McCormack, Office of VP for Mission Engagement
Caitlin C. Clements, Joshua Diehl, Amy L. Miyahara, Francis D. Spesia and Jordyn M. Wilcox, Psychology
Tyler C. Coverdale, Joanna G. Larson, Michael J. McConnell and Ryan L. Sensenig, Biological Sciences
Katherine M. Craft and Samuel A. Kacius, University Enterprises and Events
Toni A. Cunningham, Cabria S. Johnson, Thi B. Le, Huy H. Nguyen, Ni H. Nguyen and Ronny A. Santana Vargas, South Dining Hall
Mary K. De Wald, Performing Arts Administration
John F. Duff, Sports Medicine
Christopher J. Enabnit and Justin J. Petrisek, de Nicola Center for Ethics and Culture
Kristen A. Ferguson, Andre U. Martin and Breagin K. Riley, Marketing
Jason P. Fischer, Fire Protection
Michelle Flahive, University Writing Program
Letetsia A. Fox, Lauren R. Laskowski and Chen Liang, University Counseling Center
Kelsey Gasior, Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
Nirmal Ghimire and Edwin Huang, Physics and Astronomy
Lari’onna S. Green, Division of Student Affairs
Tonisha L. Greenwood, Custodial Services
Sean D. Griffin and Hayarpi Movsesian, German and Russian Languages and Literatures
Angelica S. Hall, Michael-Vincent G. Matsuse-Panzo, Jayne M. Rentschler and Darcy A. Wagner, Morris Inn
Jessica E. Harding and Elaine H. Tan, Notre Dame International
Selina I. Hawkins, Chick-fil-A
Emily E. Hershberger, Sociology
Kathryn M. Heyser and Steven T. Landis, Political Science
Mengxue Hou and Kai Ni, Electrical Engineering
Alyssandra Howe, Career Center
Ming Hu, School of Architecture
Rosa T. Imul, Audrey L. Miller and Angel Vazquez-Galvez, North Dining Hall
Tempestt W. Jenkins, Athletics
Carrie A. Jennings, IDEA Center
Juan C. Juarez Martinez, OIT
Helen M. Keefe, Mendoza College of Business
Amanda E. Kennell, East Asian Languages and Cultures
Mehak Faisal Khan and Liam Kruger, English
Hankyeol Kim and George Sikharulidze, Film, Television and Theatre
Mary K. Kinney, College of Arts and Letters
Fanxin Kong, Computer Science and Engineering
Sister Andrea J. Lee, Staff Chaplaincy
Lilia C. Leyva, Center for Student Support and Care
Isaac A. Lopez, Football
Victoria P. Murphy, Brand Content
Emily I. Normand, Raclin Murphy Museum of Art
Kimberlie M. Orr and Veronica M. Webb, Clinical Law Center
Michael P. O’Toole, Information Security
Victoria N. Paspalas, Band
Daniela C. Perez, Sports Medicine
Adrian D. Pettis and Jill M. Schmidt, Police
Emma J. Prucha, Land O’Lakes
Matthew W. Rickard, Program of Liberal Studies
Benjamin A. Riggles, Turbomachinery Facility
Allison N. Rowe, University Health Services
Marianna Russkikh and Jiahong Wu, Mathematics
Dominic R. Sanfilippo, Gender Relations Center
Andrew J. Serketich, Men’s Golf
Christopher J. Trytko, Vending
Shane N. Turner, Women’s Basketball
Dana M. Volk, Registrar
Richard J. Waddington, Institute for Educational Initiatives
Xueying Wang, Theology
Charissa Warne, Mendoza Graduate Business Programs
Benjamin Williams, Golf Course Administration